Database > Object > Praguebiennale2. expanded painting / acción directa

Praguebiennale2. expanded painting / acción directa

catalogue/monograph
Praguebiennale2. expanded painting / acción directa [Cover]. 2005
Creator
Publisher
Location

Milano / Italia

Year / Date

2005

Note

Umfangsangabe : 491 S. : überw. Ill

Mentions

Alicja Karska & Aleksandra Went, Blue Noses, D.G., Feng Zhengjie, Fu Hong, GAC Grupo de arte Callejero, Grupo 24/7, Guerrillavision, Guma Guar, He Sen, hobbypopMUSEUM, Jasanský & Polák, Kamera skura, Kanal B, La Comunitaria TV, Laboratorio Saccardi, Li Dafang, Ma Liuming, Normal, Pode Bal, Radek Community, Rafani, Ronith Gitelman & José Ignacio Lezcano, Tercerunquinto, Ultra-red, Wayruro, Yang Qian, Zeng Hao, Zhang Xiaotao, Zhou Tiehai, Pieter Vermeersch, Ágnes Szépfalvi, Alexandra Paperno, Alexandre da Cunha, Alexis Marguerite Teplin, Alisa Margolis, Almir Mavignier, Alona Harpaz, Andreas Chrísten, Andro Wekua, Anetta Mona Chisa, Angelo Mosca, Anìbal Lòpez [A1-53167], Anna Galtarossa, Anna Jagiello, Anna Tuori, Anselm Reyle, Artur Zmijewski, Audrey Nervi, Barbara Symmons, Bendix Harms, Beth Bird, Birgit Megerle, Boris Ondreicka, Bridget Riley, Brooke Alfaro, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Cezary Bodzianowski, Chemi Rosado Seijo, Christian Schmidt-Rasmussen, Christoph Ruckhäberle, Cyril Blažo, Damian Le Bas, Damien Hirst, David Cerný, David Krippendorf, David Schnell, David Ter-Oganian, Dawn Mellor, DeAnna Maganias, Delaine Le Bas, Diann Bauer, Dorota Sadovská, Dušan Zahoranský, Eckehard Fuchs, Edoardo Landi, Elzbieta Jablonska, Enrico Castellani, Eric Doeringer, Erick Beltrán, Erik Binder, Ernesto Salmerón, Ezequiel Suárez, Fabien Verschaere, Federico Herrero, Francesca Jordan, Francesco Vezzoli, Francisco Valdés, François Morellet, Frank Nitsche, Franz Baumgartner, Gabriele De Vecchi, Gabriele Guzzo, Gabriele Picco, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Getulio Alviani, Gian Marco Montesano, Giancarlo Politi, Gianni Colombo, Gianni Motti, Graham Little, Hanna Wróblewska, Hans Hemmert, Helena Kontová, Henryk Berlewi, Herbert Reyes Ovando, Ilona Németh, Iris van Dongen, Isabel Simões, Isabelle Dutoit, Iván Navarro, Ivan Picelj, Ivelisse Jiménez, Jacco Olivier, Jacek Malinowski, Jacob Dahlgren, Jadwiga Sawicka, Jakub Hošek, James Colman, Jan Christensen, Jan Kadlec, Ján Mancuška, Jan Merta, Jan Serých, Jan Jakub Kotík, Janek Simon, Janice McNab, Janis Avotinš, Javier Téllez, Jeffrey Steele, Jesper Alvær, Jesús Rafael Soto, Jim Medway, Jirí Cernicky , Jirí David, Jirí Kovanda, Jirí Príhoda, Jirí Skála, Joël Stein, Johannes Schmidt, John Kørner, Jörg Lozek, José Dávila, Josef Albers, Jota Castro, Juan Esteban Sandoval, Juan Francisco Casas, Juan Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Julia Schmidt, Julije Knifer, Julio Le Parc, Julita Wójcik, Juraj Carný, Karel Císar, Katarzyna Górna, Katarzyna Kozyra, Katerina Šedá, Katerina Vincourová, Kika Karadi, Koen van den Broek, Krištof Kintera, Liisa Lounila, Luca Beatrice, Luca Rento, Lucia Tkácová, Ludwig Wilding, Maja Vukoje, Manfredo Massironi, Marcin Maciejowski, Marco Scotini, Marek Kvetán, Maria Rosa Jijon, Marina Apollonio, Markéta Othová, Marko Blažo, Markus Draper, Markus Huemer, Martin Borowski, Martin Eder, Martin Kobe, Martin Mannig, Martina Steckholzer, Matthias Kistmacher, Matthias Weischer, Maurizio Cattelan, Michaël Borremans, Milan Dobeš, Milan Salák, Milena Dopitová, Miltos Manetas, Naaike Schoorel, Nina Bovasso, Nuno de Campos, Olaf Holzapfel, Oliver Ressler, Oskar Dawicki, Otis Laubert, Patrick Hamilton, Patrizia Alemanno, Paul Talman, Pavel Humhal, Peter Lowe, Petra Petiletá, Polys Peslikas, Primo Marella, Rabiya Choudry, Rafal Bujnowski, Raimond Chaves, Ralf Hellmann, Raqib Shaw, Regina José Galindo, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Richard Fajnor, Robert Maciejuk, Rodrigo Pacheles, Rolando Cladera, Roman Ondák, Ronald Morán, Rory Macbeth, Rosemberg Sandoval, Rui Toscano, Ryszard Winiarski, Sandra Gamarra Heshiki, Santiago Sierra, Seb Patane, Shirana Shahbazi, Simone Tosca, Sophia Schama, Stanislav Diviš, Stella Vine, Susanne Simonson, Teresa Margolles, Thoralf Knobloch, Tilo Baumgärtel, Tim Eitel, Tom Fabritius, Tomáš Hlavina, Tomáš Vanek, Toni Costa, Torben Giehler, Ugo Rondinone, Ulf Puder, Václav Stratil, Valentina D´Amaro, Varda Caivano, Veronika Bromová, Veronika Šramatyová, Victor Man, Victor Vasarely, Viktor Frešo, Virginia Hackermann, Vít Havránek, Wayne Lucas, Wilbert Carmona, Wilhelm Sasnal, Xenia Gnilitskaya, Xenia Mejía, Yaacov Agam, Zbigniew Rogalski, Zbynek Baladrán, Žiga Kariž.

Events
 

     

last modified at 11.04.2017

Art and Research Database - Angewandte/basis wien